UFC schedule, fights, start times, odds and how to watch UFC Denver: Tracy Cortez vs. Rose Namajunas

Plan your fight night ahead with the UFC fight schedule. Below you’ll find the upcoming UFC fight cards and pay-per-view events announced, along with the odds listed. BetMGMThis list will be updated as new matches are scheduled, so check back often.

The main cards scheduled for UFC are as follows:

Saturday, July 13, 2024 – Ball Arena, Denver, Colorado

Main Card (9 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Women’s flyweight: Tracy Cortez vs. Rose Namajunas
• Welterweight: Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Muslim Salikhov
• Lightweight: Drew Dober vs. TBD
• Welterweight: Gabriel Bonfim vs. Ange Rosa
• Featherweight: Julian Erosa vs. Christian Rodriguez
• Middleweight: Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Cody Brundage

Preliminaries (Start time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Women’s flyweight: Vivian Araujo vs. Jasmine Yasdavicius
• Welterweight: Mike Marotte vs. Gilbert Urbina
• Women’s flyweight: Luana Santos vs. Mariya Agapova
• Middleweight: Josh Fremd vs. Andre Petroski

Saturday, July 20, 2024 – Apex in Las Vegas

Main Card (Start time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Middleweight: Brad Tavares vs. Junyoung Park
• Featherweight: Jongyong Lee vs. Haider Amir
• Featherweight: Doo-Ho Choi vs. Bill Algeo
• Women’s strawweight: Amanda Lemos vs. Virna Jandiroba

Preliminaries (Start time 4 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Featherweight: Steve Garcia vs. Choi Seung-woo
• Women’s flyweight: Tracy Cortez vs. Miranda Maverick
• Flyweight: Cody Dirden vs. Bruno Silva
• Women’s flyweight: Luana Carolina vs. Lucie Pudilova

Saturday 27 July 2024 – Co-op Live, Manchester, UK

Main Card (10 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Welterweight Championship: Leon Edwards (-225) vs. Belal Muhammad (+175)
• Heavyweight: Tom Aspinall (-225) vs. Curtis Blaydes (+185)
• Lightweight: Bobby Green vs. Paddy Pimblett
• Flyweight: Mohammed Mokaev vs. Manel Kape
• Featherweight: Arnold Allen vs. Giga Chikadze

Preliminaries (8 p.m. ET, ESPN2/ESPN+)
• Women’s strawweight: Molly McCann vs. Bruna Brasil
• Bantamweight: Caolan Lafran vs. Ramon Taveras
• Women’s strawweight: Shauna Bannon vs. Ravena Oliveira
• Featherweight: Nathaniel Wood vs. Daniel Pineda

Early Qualifiers (Start time 6 p.m. ET on ESPN+)
• Heavyweight: Lukas Brzeski vs. Mick Parkinson
• Welterweight: Oban Elliott vs. Preston Parsons
• Middleweight: Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Robert Bliczek
• Light heavyweight: Modestas Bukauskas vs. Marcin Prachnio
• Welterweight: Sam Patterson vs. Kieffer Crosby

Saturday, August 3, 2024 – Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Main Card (Start time: 3 p.m. ET, ABC/ESPN+)
• Bantamweight: Cory Sandhagen vs. Umar Nurmagomedov
• Welterweight: Nick Diaz vs. Vicente Luque
• Bantamweight: Marlon Vera vs. Deiveson Figueiredo
• Women’s strawweight: Mackenzie Dern vs. Lupe Godinez
• Welterweight: Tony Ferguson vs. Michael Chiesa

Saturday, August 17, 2024 – RAC Arena, Perth, Australia

Main Card (Start time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Middleweight Championship: Dricus du Plessis vs. Israel Adesanya

Saturday, September 14, 2024 – The Sphere, Las Vegas

Saturday 28 September 2024 – AccorArena, Paris

Saturday, 26 October 2024 – Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, UAE

0 Comments

Leave a Comment